Events & Activities

Nature PlaySchool

Various local locations

Fridays
10.00 - 11.30am

Contact the office to confirm the location.
Term time only.

PORSE PlaySchool

Beach Haven Play Centre
6 Drome View Rd
Beach Haven

Thursdays
9.30 - 11.30am

Term time only.

PORSE PlaySchool

Devonport Play Centre
Kerr St
Devonport (Take road that leads to summit)

Every second Thursday
9.30 - 11.30am

Term time only.

Movement PlaySchool

YMCA Ellerslie Recreation Centre
46 Michaels Ave
Ellerslie

Mondays
8.00 - 10.45am

Activity PlaySchool

St James Church Hall
152 Kepa Rd
Orakei

Wednesdays
9.00 - 11.00am

Nature PlaySchool

St Helier's Beach
St Helliers

Tuesdays
9.30 - 11.00am

Contact the Meadowbank office on 09 521 6720 for venue as this may change with weather.

Music PlaySchool

St Chads Church
38 St Johns Rd
Meadowbank

Thursdays
9.30 - 10.30am

Movement Playschool Onehunga

YMCA Onehunga Jordan Recreation Centre
Pearce Street
Onehunga

Tuesdays
10.00 - 10.45am

Nature Playschool-Educator led

Gribblehurst Park
Sandringham

Wednesday
10.00 - 11.00am

Term 1 and Term 4 only

Playgroup

YMCA Mt Albert (held in the playgroup room)

Mondays
9.30am - 11.00am

Music and Movement

The Homestead
126 Pt Chev Road

Tuesdays
10.00am - 11.00am

Movement PlaySchool

Howick Leisure Centre
563 Pakuranga Road
Howick

Thursdays
10.30 - 11.30am

Nature PlaySchool

The Botanic Gardens
Hill Road
Manurewa

Tuesdays
9.30am - 11.00am

Movement Playschool

Pakuranga Leisure Centre
13 Reeves Road
Pakuranga

Thursdays
10.30 - 11.30am

PORSE PlaySchool

Kumeu Play Centre
18 Oraha Rd
Kumeu

Wednesdays
9.30 - 11.30am

Term time only.

PORSE PlaySchool

Oratia Playschool
569 West Coast Rd
Oratia

Fridays
9.30 - 11.30am

Term time only.

Takanini PlaySchool

Takanini Playcentre
20 Waimana Road
Takanini

Wednesdays
9.30 - 11.30am

Movement PlaySchool

Pukekohe A&P Showgrounds
58 Station Rd, Gate 2
Pukekohe

Wednesdays
10.00 - 10.45am

Activity PlaySchool

Patumahoe Playcentre
Cnr Mareteu Avenue and Patumahoe Road
Patumahoe

Mondays
9.30 - 11.30am

Activity Playshool

Glenview Community Centre
Tomin Road
Hamilton

Tuesdays
9.30 - 11.30am

Music Playschool

Parents Place
87 Boundary Road
Hamilton

Thursdays
9.30 - 10.30am

Music PlaySchool

Hauraki Co-operating Parish
Ngatea

Mondays
10.00am

Music PlaySchool

Matamata Baptist Church
Cnr Tower Road and Rawhiti Avenue
Matamata

Wednesdays
9.30 - 11.30am

Activity PlaySchool

Elstow PlaySchool
Eastport Rd
Otway

Thursdays
9.15 - 11.30 am

Movement PlaySchool

Let's Get Moving with Sport Waikato
Trinity Union Parish Church
Cambridge

Fridays
10.30am

Activity Playschool

Goodwood Playgroup
Fencourt Hall (next to Goodwood School)
Cambridge

Mondays
9.00 - 11.00am

Movement Playschool

Movement Playgyym
Anderson Street Church
Morrinsville

Wednesdays
10.45am

Mount Arts and Crafts

Budgie Room
Hillier Centre

Mondays (fortnightly)
9.30 - 11.00am

PORSE PlaySchool

Waipuna Pavillion
25 Kaitemako Road
Welcome Bay

Wednesdays (fortnightly)
9.30am - 11.00am

Term time only.

Mainly Music

City Life Church
252 Otumoetai Road

Tuesdays
9.30am -11.00am

Mainly Music

Gordan Spratt Reserve
Papamoa

Thursdays
9.30am - 11.00am

Activity PlaySchool

3a Lynbert Rd
Lynmore

Tuesdays
9.00 - 11.30am

Alternative weeks and term time only. Please check with the office for dates. 07 348102 ext 3.

Nature PlaySchool

Whakarewarewa Forest
Long Mile Rd
Rotorua

Wednesdays
9.30 - 10.30am

Alternative weeks and term time only. Please check with the office for dates.

PORSE PlaySchool

Parents Centre
Buller Street
New Plymouth

Monday
9.30 - 11.00am

PORSE Music

Fitzroy Bowling Club
1 Baring Terrace
New Plymouth

Thursdays
10.00 - 11.30am

PORSE PlaySchool

Stratford Parent Centre
Miranda St
Stratford

Mondays
9.30 - 11.30am

PORSE PlaySchool

South Taranaki Parents Centre
34 Fairfield Road
Hawera

Wednesdays
9.30 - 11.30am

Movement PlaySchool - Tumble Tots

Boys & Girls Gym Club
GF Moore Drv
Whanganui

Mondays
11.00 - 11.45am

Activity PlaySchool

Riverside Christian Church
4 Ingestre St
Whanganui

Tuesdays
9.30 - 11.00am term time only

Music PlaySchool - Rocka Tots

Riverside Christian Church
4 Ingestre St
Whanganui

Wednesdays
9.30 - 11.30am

Bring your own morning tea.

Nature PlaySchool

Whanganui

Thursdays
From 10am Term 1 and 4 only

Venue changes - please contact the office on 345 2600 for each weeks venue.

Music and Movement

St Albans Church
339 Albert St
Palmerston North

Mondays
10.30 - 11.30am

Nature PlaySchool

Thursdays
10.00 - 11.00am

Venue changes - please contact the office for this weeks venue

Gym Session

Manawatu Gymsports
93 Malden Street
Palmerston North

Tuesdays
10.45 - 11.30am

RSVPs are essential each week – contact the office 06 3577766

Fun Football

Football Rooms
Timona Park
Feilding

Tuesdays
9.15 - 10.00am

Activity PlaySchool

Equippers Church
Akura Rd
Masterton

Tuesdays
9.15 - 11.15am

Term time only.

Music PlaySchool

Light House Church
Intermediate St
Masterton

Wednesdays
10.15 - 11.00am

Nature PlaySchool

Meet at the Boat Shed Queen Elizabeth Park

Last Monday of the month
10am - 11.30am (term time only)

Contact the office for confirmation of venue as this may change.

PORSE Music

St Thomas More Church Hall
Wycliffe St
Napier

Thursdays
9.30 - 10.15am

Morning tea will follow from 10.15 - 10.145am.

Taradale PlaySchool

Taradale Playcentre
Peddie St
Taradale

Tuesdays
9.30-11.30am

Music & Movement

St Lukes Church Hall (parking behind hall)
24 Te Mata Rd
Havelock North

Wednesdays
9.30 - 10.15am

Morning tea will follow from 10.15 - 10.45am

Tumbling Tots

Hastings Sports Centre
503 Racecourse Raod
Hastings

Fridays
10 - 10.45am

Music PlaySchool

Rita King Cottage
Rosetta Rd
Raumati Beach

Tuesdays
10.30 - 11.00am

Term time only.

Activity PlaySchool

Freedom Church
174 Bedford St
Cannons Creek

Thursdays
9.00 - 11.30am

Term time only.

Nature PlaySchool

Spicers Reserve
Broken Hill Rd
Porirua

Tuesdays
From 10.00am

Music PlaySchool

Petone Baptist Church
38 Buick St
Petone

Tuesdays
10.00 - 11.00am

Activity PlaySchool

Knox Church, Fellowship Hall
574 High Street
Boulcott

Thursdays
9.00 - 11.30am

Activity PlaySchool

Upper Hutt Baptist Church
Cnr Milton & Fergusson Drvs
Upper Hutt

Fridays
9.30 - 11.30am

Term time only.

Pre-school Play Gym

Hutt Valley Gymnastics
6 Rishworth st
Waiwhetu

Last Thursday of the month
10.00am

Activity PlaySchool

Brooklyn Community Centre
18 Harrison St
Brooklyn

Wednesdays
9.30 - 11.30am

Movement PlaySchool

Kilbirnie Recreation Centre
101 Kilbirnie Cres
Kilbirnie

Tuesdays
9.30 - 11.00am

Music PlaySchool

Khandallah Presbyterian Church
33 Ganges Rd
Khandallah

Tuesdays
9.30 - 10.30am

Music PlaySchool

Karori Community Centre
Beauchamp St
Karori

Thursdays
9.30 - 10.30am

Terms 2 and 3

Nature PlaySchool

Thursdays
9.30am - 11.00am

Terms 1 and 4 only.
Please contact the office for the
location on 04 801 6814 ext. 3

Activity PlaySchool

Newlands Tamariki Playcentre
134 Newlands Rd
Newlands

Mondays
9.00 - 11.30am

Music & Movement PlaySchool

Churton Park Community Centre
75 Lakewood Ave
Churton Park

Fridays
10.00 - 11.00am

Nature PlaySchool

Wednesdays & Thursdays
9.30 - 11.00am

Please contact office for details.

Activity Play School

Bright Centre
Dillon’s Point Road
Islington

second and third Tuesday of each month
9.15am - 11.15am

Nature Play School

Venue TBC each month

Last Wed of Feb, March, Oct, Nov
10.00am

Please contact the office for details.

Just Gym

9 Cambridge Street
Richmond Town Hall
Richmond

every second Wednesday
10.00am - 10.30am

Playschool

244 Lord Rutherford Road South
RD 1, Brightwater
Nelson

First Thursday of each month

Activity PlaySchool

Holy Trinity Church
Tainui St
Greymouth

Thursdays
10.30am - 12.30pm

Nature PlaySchool

Cobden Lagoon (at the tip head)
Hokitika

1st Monday of the month
10.30 - 11.30am

Tumbletots Gym Class

Sports Hall
Tancred St
Ashburton

Every second Monday of the month
10.00 - 10.45am

Activity PlaySchool

Ashburton Playcentre Rooms
Park Street
Ashburton

Tuesdays
9.30 - 11.30am

Term time only.

PORSE PlaySchool

Queenspark Playschool
106 Queenspark Drive
Christchurch

Wednesday
9.30 - 11.30am

Term time only

PORSE PlaySchool

Prebbleton Plunket Rooms
3 William Street
Prebbleton

Thursday
9.30 - 11.30am

Nature PlaySchool

Venue changes
Christchurch

Thursdays
From 10.00am

Every second Thursday. Venue changes, please check with office for location.

Tumble Times

Cowles Stadium
210-220 Pages Road
Wainoni

First Monday of every month
10.00am - 11.30am

Activity PlaySchool

Anderson Bay Playcentre
56 Jeffery St
Dunedin

Mondays
9.30 - 11.30am

Activity PlaySchool

Saddle View Playcentre
119 Main Rd
Fairfield

Wednesdays
9.30 - 11.30am

Nature Explorers

Lake Hayes Reserve
Pontoon End of Lake

Tuesday 14 & 28 May
Wednesday 12 & 26 June

10.00am - 11.30am
Call the office on 027 5745109 for
venue change due to the weather.

Sports Day

McBride Park
Lake Hayes Estate

Wednesday 8 & 22 May
Tusday 4 & 18 June

10am - 11.30am
Call the office on 027 5745109 for venue
change due to the weather

Bupa Visits

Lakes District Hospital

Wednesday 15 & 29 May
Wednesday 5 & 19 June

10.00am - 11.00am

PORSE PlaySchool

Waihopai Playcentre
Layard Street

Fortnightly on Mondays
9.30am - 12.00pm

Wyndham Playgroup

76 Balaclava Street
Wyndham

Fortnightly on Wednesdays
10.00am - 1.00pm

Nature Playgroup (Invercargill & Wyndham)

Monthly

Venue and dates change, please check with office for more information.
03 2182619